Staff Directory

Name Position Email Address (add@portlandschools.org after each user name below)
     
Linda Baker Special Education, Func. Academics bakerl
Nancy Berrang Community Coordinator berran
Victoria Brown Educational Technician brownv
 Anne Bureau
Psychological Examiner
bureaa
Catherine Bursk Science, Windsor 6/7 burskc
Audrey Cabral Band cabraa
Sue Carlson Special Education, Windsor 6/7 careless
Steven Carroll Special Education, York 6/7 carrost
Joseph Charnley Spanish, Windsor 6-8 charnj
 Curtis Chapin
Language Arts, Windsor 6/7
chapic
Paul Clifford Social Studies, York 8 cliffp
Elaine Collella Language Arts, Windsor 8 colele
Scott Comstock Scientific Communications, Gr. 7 comsts
Patricia Crowley-Rockwell Assistant Principal crowlp
Caroline Dahms Student Services Secretary dahmsc
Erica Dyhrberg Social Studies, York 6/7 dyhrbe
Julianne Eberl Orchestra and Strings eberlj
Joseph Farrell General and Choral Music farrej
 Leah Flumerfelt  Educational Technician  flumel
Seth Gaffer  Educational Technician  gaffas
Jeff Gahn Guidance Counselor, York gahnje
Joseph Giordano Educational Technician giordj
Gus Goodwin Technology Education, Gr. 8 goodwg
Kevin Gulliver Educational Technician/Computers gullik
Sarah Hampton Educational Technician/Special Ed. hampts
Kathy Hanley Librarian hanlek
Lisa Hatch Language Arts, York 6/7 hatchl
Peter Hill Teaching Strategist
hillp
Lynn Holaday Nurse holadl
Mark Hubbard Administrative Assistant hubbam
Rhonda Janelle Health Education/Physical Education janelr
 Michaela Jenkins  Special Education,
Gr. 8
 jenkim
 Linda Krasowski  Educational Technician  krasowl
David LaBranche World Cultures, Gr. 8 labrad
Caitlin LeClair Principal leclac
Jennifer Lindsay Special Education Learning Center lindsj
Ruth Maclean Science,York 6/7 macler
Duke Madsen Athletic Director/Educational Technician madsed
 Rachael Maloney-Hawkins
Math, York 6/7
malonr
David Mann Computer Science, Grade 6
mannd
Kirstin McWilliams Academic Writing ELL mcwilk
 Liz Meahl
 Secretary  meahle
Paul Michaud Social Studies, Windsor 6/7 michap
     
Paula Murphy Math, Windsor 6/7 murphp
 Nicole Myers
ELL, Grade 8
myersn
Annemarie Orth Spanish, York 6-8 ortha
 Pamela Otunnu
Math, York 8
porenp
Catherine Paul Language Arts, York 8 paulc
Stephen Payne Science, Windsor 6/7 paynes
Joel Peck ELL, York 6-7 peckjo
Marina Penalver Science, York 8 penalm
Christian Perry Physical Education perryc
Theresa Puckett Social Worker pucket
Beth Reed Educational Technician reedb
Jill Roland Science, York 6/7 rolanj
Melissa Ross Language Arts, York 6/7 rossm
Maureen Salisbury Guidance Counselor, Windsor salism
Bobby Shaddox Social Studies, Windsor 6/7 shaddr
James Siegel
Gifted and Talented
siegej
 Eli Small
Social Studies, Windsor 8
smalle
 Margaret Sobol
Language Arts, Windsor 6/7
sobolm
Deb Simmons Reading simmod
Wendy Steele Language Arts, York 6-7 steelw
Beth Stilphen Clinical Counselor
stilpb
Dwight Thorne Math, Windsor 6/7 thornd
Dave Trecartin Math, York 6/7 trecad
Adam Waxman Educational Technician waxmaa
 Mary Wellehan
Art, Grade 7
wellem
 Polly Wilson
Science, Windsor 8
wilsop
Ann Young Math, Windsor 8 younga
Emily Zack French, Windsor/York 6-8 zacke
Custodial Staff    
Mike Wone (Head)   wonem
Diane Bradley

Dennis Johnson

Carol Reynolds

Cafeteria

Andrea Garland Cafeteria garlaa